käenpoika
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæenˌpoi̯kɑ/, [ˈkæe̞mˌpo̞i̯kɑ]
- Rhymes: -oikɑ
- Syllabification: kä‧en‧poi‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of käenpoika (Kotus type 10/koira, ik-j gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käenpoika | käenpojat | |
| genitive | käenpojan | käenpoikien | |
| partitive | käenpoikaa | käenpoikia | |
| illative | käenpoikaan | käenpoikiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käenpoika | käenpojat | |
| accusative | nom. | käenpoika | käenpojat |
| gen. | käenpojan | ||
| genitive | käenpojan | käenpoikien käenpoikainrare | |
| partitive | käenpoikaa | käenpoikia | |
| inessive | käenpojassa | käenpojissa | |
| elative | käenpojasta | käenpojista | |
| illative | käenpoikaan | käenpoikiin | |
| adessive | käenpojalla | käenpojilla | |
| ablative | käenpojalta | käenpojilta | |
| allative | käenpojalle | käenpojille | |
| essive | käenpoikana | käenpoikina | |
| translative | käenpojaksi | käenpojiksi | |
| instructive | — | käenpojin | |
| abessive | käenpojatta | käenpojitta | |
| comitative | — | käenpoikineen | |
| Possessive forms of käenpoika (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käenpoikani | käenpoikamme |
| 2nd person | käenpoikasi | käenpoikanne |
| 3rd person | käenpoikansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.