käenkukka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæenˌkukːɑ/, [ˈkæe̞ŋˌkukːɑ]
- Rhymes: -ukːɑ
- Syllabification(key): kä‧en‧kuk‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of käenkukka (Kotus type 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käenkukka | käenkukat | |
| genitive | käenkukan | käenkukkien | |
| partitive | käenkukkaa | käenkukkia | |
| illative | käenkukkaan | käenkukkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käenkukka | käenkukat | |
| accusative | nom. | käenkukka | käenkukat |
| gen. | käenkukan | ||
| genitive | käenkukan | käenkukkien käenkukkainrare | |
| partitive | käenkukkaa | käenkukkia | |
| inessive | käenkukassa | käenkukissa | |
| elative | käenkukasta | käenkukista | |
| illative | käenkukkaan | käenkukkiin | |
| adessive | käenkukalla | käenkukilla | |
| ablative | käenkukalta | käenkukilta | |
| allative | käenkukalle | käenkukille | |
| essive | käenkukkana | käenkukkina | |
| translative | käenkukaksi | käenkukiksi | |
| instructive | — | käenkukin | |
| abessive | käenkukatta | käenkukitta | |
| comitative | — | käenkukkineen | |
| Possessive forms of käenkukka (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käenkukkani | käenkukkamme |
| 2nd person | käenkukkasi | käenkukkanne |
| 3rd person | käenkukkansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.