juoksukäki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjuo̯ksuˌkæki/, [ˈjuo̞̯ks̠uˌkæki]
- Rhymes: -æki
- Syllabification(key): juok‧su‧kä‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of juoksukäki (Kotus type 7*D/ovi, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | juoksukäki | juoksukäet | |
| genitive | juoksukäen | juoksukäkien | |
| partitive | juoksukäkeä | juoksukäkiä | |
| illative | juoksukäkeen | juoksukäkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | juoksukäki | juoksukäet | |
| accusative | nom. | juoksukäki | juoksukäet |
| gen. | juoksukäen | ||
| genitive | juoksukäen | juoksukäkien | |
| partitive | juoksukäkeä | juoksukäkiä | |
| inessive | juoksukäessä | juoksukäissä | |
| elative | juoksukäestä | juoksukäistä | |
| illative | juoksukäkeen | juoksukäkiin | |
| adessive | juoksukäellä | juoksukäillä | |
| ablative | juoksukäeltä | juoksukäiltä | |
| allative | juoksukäelle | juoksukäille | |
| essive | juoksukäkenä | juoksukäkinä | |
| translative | juoksukäeksi | juoksukäiksi | |
| instructive | — | juoksukäin | |
| abessive | juoksukäettä | juoksukäittä | |
| comitative | — | juoksukäkineen | |
| Possessive forms of juoksukäki (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | juoksukäkeni | juoksukäkemme |
| 2nd person | juoksukäkesi | juoksukäkenne |
| 3rd person | juoksukäkensä | |
Compounds
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.