jalokiviseppä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjɑloˌkiʋiˌsepːæ/, [ˈjɑlo̞ˌkiʋiˌˌs̠e̞pːæ]
- Rhymes: -epːæ
- Syllabification: ja‧lo‧ki‧vi‧sep‧pä
Declension
| Inflection of jalokiviseppä (Kotus type 10/koira, pp-p gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | jalokiviseppä | jalokivisepät | |
| genitive | jalokivisepän | jalokiviseppien | |
| partitive | jalokiviseppää | jalokiviseppiä | |
| illative | jalokiviseppään | jalokiviseppiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | jalokiviseppä | jalokivisepät | |
| accusative | nom. | jalokiviseppä | jalokivisepät |
| gen. | jalokivisepän | ||
| genitive | jalokivisepän | jalokiviseppien jalokiviseppäinrare | |
| partitive | jalokiviseppää | jalokiviseppiä | |
| inessive | jalokivisepässä | jalokivisepissä | |
| elative | jalokivisepästä | jalokivisepistä | |
| illative | jalokiviseppään | jalokiviseppiin | |
| adessive | jalokivisepällä | jalokivisepillä | |
| ablative | jalokivisepältä | jalokivisepiltä | |
| allative | jalokivisepälle | jalokivisepille | |
| essive | jalokiviseppänä | jalokiviseppinä | |
| translative | jalokivisepäksi | jalokivisepiksi | |
| instructive | — | jalokivisepin | |
| abessive | jalokivisepättä | jalokivisepittä | |
| comitative | — | jalokiviseppineen | |
| Possessive forms of jalokiviseppä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | jalokiviseppäni | jalokiviseppämme |
| 2nd person | jalokiviseppäsi | jalokiviseppänne |
| 3rd person | jalokiviseppänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.