isopekari
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈisoˌpekɑri/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌpe̞kɑri]
- Rhymes: -ekɑri
- Syllabification: i‧so‧pe‧ka‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of isopekari (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | isopekari | isopekarit | |
| genitive | isopekarin | isopekarien isopekareiden isopekareitten | |
| partitive | isopekaria | isopekareita isopekareja | |
| illative | isopekariin | isopekareihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | isopekari | isopekarit | |
| accusative | nom. | isopekari | isopekarit |
| gen. | isopekarin | ||
| genitive | isopekarin | isopekarien isopekareiden isopekareitten | |
| partitive | isopekaria | isopekareita isopekareja | |
| inessive | isopekarissa | isopekareissa | |
| elative | isopekarista | isopekareista | |
| illative | isopekariin | isopekareihin | |
| adessive | isopekarilla | isopekareilla | |
| ablative | isopekarilta | isopekareilta | |
| allative | isopekarille | isopekareille | |
| essive | isopekarina | isopekareina | |
| translative | isopekariksi | isopekareiksi | |
| instructive | — | isopekarein | |
| abessive | isopekaritta | isopekareitta | |
| comitative | — | isopekareineen | |
| Possessive forms of isopekari (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | isopekarini | isopekarimme |
| 2nd person | isopekarisi | isopekarinne |
| 3rd person | isopekarinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.