isoisä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈisoˌisæ/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌis̠æ]
Audio: (file) - Rhymes: -isæ
- Syllabification(key): i‧so‧i‧sä
Declension
| Inflection of isoisä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | isoisä | isoisät | |
| genitive | isoisän | isoisien | |
| partitive | isoisää | isoisiä | |
| illative | isoisään | isoisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | isoisä | isoisät | |
| accusative | nom. | isoisä | isoisät |
| gen. | isoisän | ||
| genitive | isoisän | isoisien isoisäinrare | |
| partitive | isoisää | isoisiä | |
| inessive | isoisässä | isoisissä | |
| elative | isoisästä | isoisistä | |
| illative | isoisään | isoisiin | |
| adessive | isoisällä | isoisillä | |
| ablative | isoisältä | isoisiltä | |
| allative | isoisälle | isoisille | |
| essive | isoisänä | isoisinä | |
| translative | isoisäksi | isoisiksi | |
| instructive | — | isoisin | |
| abessive | isoisättä | isoisittä | |
| comitative | — | isoisineen | |
| Possessive forms of isoisä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | isoisäni | isoisämme |
| 2nd person | isoisäsi | isoisänne |
| 3rd person | isoisänsä | |
Hypernyms
Compounds
Further reading
- "isoisä" in Kielitoimiston sanakirja (Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish).
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.