indóevrópskur
Icelandic
Inflection
positive (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | indóevrópskur | indóevrópsk | indóevrópskt |
| accusative | indóevrópskan | indóevrópska | indóevrópskt |
| dative | indóevrópskum | indóevrópskri | indóevrópsku |
| genitive | indóevrópsks | indóevrópskrar | indóevrópsks |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | indóevrópskir | indóevrópskar | indóevrópsk |
| accusative | indóevrópska | indóevrópskar | indóevrópsk |
| dative | indóevrópskum | indóevrópskum | indóevrópskum |
| genitive | indóevrópskra | indóevrópskra | indóevrópskra |
positive (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | indóevrópski | indóevrópska | indóevrópska |
| accusative | indóevrópska | indóevrópsku | indóevrópska |
| dative | indóevrópska | indóevrópsku | indóevrópska |
| genitive | indóevrópska | indóevrópsku | indóevrópska |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku |
| accusative | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku |
| dative | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku |
| genitive | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku | indóevrópsku |
comparative
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskara |
| accusative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskara |
| dative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskara |
| genitive | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskara |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari |
| accusative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari |
| dative | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari |
| genitive | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari | indóevrópskari |
superlative (strong declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | indóevrópskastur | indóevrópskust | indóevrópskast |
| accusative | indóevrópskastan | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskast |
| dative | indóevrópskustum | indóevrópskastri | indóevrópskustu |
| genitive | indóevrópskasts | indóevrópskastrar | indóevrópskasts |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | indóevrópskastir | indóevrópskastar | indóevrópskust |
| accusative | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskastar | indóevrópskust |
| dative | indóevrópskustum | indóevrópskustum | indóevrópskustum |
| genitive | indóevrópskastra | indóevrópskastra | indóevrópskastra |
superlative (weak declension)
| singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | indóevrópskasti | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskasta |
| accusative | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskasta |
| dative | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskasta |
| genitive | indóevrópskasta | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskasta |
| plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
| nominative | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu |
| accusative | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu |
| dative | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu |
| genitive | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu | indóevrópskustu |
Further reading
- indóevrópskur in Icelandic dictionaries at islex.is
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.