imusuoniluomi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈimuˌsuo̯niˌluo̯mi/, [ˈimuˌs̠uo̞̯niˌluo̞̯mi]
- Rhymes: -uomi
- Syllabification(key): i‧mu‧suo‧ni‧luo‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of imusuoniluomi (Kotus type 25/toimi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | imusuoniluomi | imusuoniluomet | |
| genitive | imusuoniluomen | imusuoniluomien imusuoniluonten | |
| partitive | imusuoniluonta imusuoniluomea |
imusuoniluomia | |
| illative | imusuoniluomeen | imusuoniluomiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | imusuoniluomi | imusuoniluomet | |
| accusative | nom. | imusuoniluomi | imusuoniluomet |
| gen. | imusuoniluomen | ||
| genitive | imusuoniluomen | imusuoniluomien imusuoniluonten | |
| partitive | imusuoniluonta imusuoniluomea |
imusuoniluomia | |
| inessive | imusuoniluomessa | imusuoniluomissa | |
| elative | imusuoniluomesta | imusuoniluomista | |
| illative | imusuoniluomeen | imusuoniluomiin | |
| adessive | imusuoniluomella | imusuoniluomilla | |
| ablative | imusuoniluomelta | imusuoniluomilta | |
| allative | imusuoniluomelle | imusuoniluomille | |
| essive | imusuoniluomena | imusuoniluomina | |
| translative | imusuoniluomeksi | imusuoniluomiksi | |
| instructive | — | imusuoniluomin | |
| abessive | imusuoniluometta | imusuoniluomitta | |
| comitative | — | imusuoniluomineen | |
| Possessive forms of imusuoniluomi (type toimi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | imusuoniluomeni | imusuoniluomemme |
| 2nd person | imusuoniluomesi | imusuoniluomenne |
| 3rd person | imusuoniluomensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.