imeyttäminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈimey̯tːæminen/, [ˈime̞y̯t̪ːæˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -æminen
- Hyphenation: i‧meyt‧tä‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of imeyttäminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | imeyttäminen | imeyttämiset | |
| genitive | imeyttämisen | imeyttämisten imeyttämisien | |
| partitive | imeyttämistä | imeyttämisiä | |
| illative | imeyttämiseen | imeyttämisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | imeyttäminen | imeyttämiset | |
| accusative | nom. | imeyttäminen | imeyttämiset |
| gen. | imeyttämisen | ||
| genitive | imeyttämisen | imeyttämisten imeyttämisien | |
| partitive | imeyttämistä | imeyttämisiä | |
| inessive | imeyttämisessä | imeyttämisissä | |
| elative | imeyttämisestä | imeyttämisistä | |
| illative | imeyttämiseen | imeyttämisiin | |
| adessive | imeyttämisellä | imeyttämisillä | |
| ablative | imeyttämiseltä | imeyttämisiltä | |
| allative | imeyttämiselle | imeyttämisille | |
| essive | imeyttämisenä | imeyttämisinä | |
| translative | imeyttämiseksi | imeyttämisiksi | |
| instructive | — | imeyttämisin | |
| abessive | imeyttämisettä | imeyttämisittä | |
| comitative | — | imeyttämisineen | |
| Possessive forms of imeyttäminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | imeyttämiseni | imeyttämisemme |
| 2nd person | imeyttämisesi | imeyttämisenne |
| 3rd person | imeyttämisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.