imettäminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈimetːæminen/, [ˈime̞t̪ːæˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -æminen
- Hyphenation: i‧met‧tä‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of imettäminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | imettäminen | imettämiset | |
| genitive | imettämisen | imettämisten imettämisien | |
| partitive | imettämistä | imettämisiä | |
| illative | imettämiseen | imettämisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | imettäminen | imettämiset | |
| accusative | nom. | imettäminen | imettämiset |
| gen. | imettämisen | ||
| genitive | imettämisen | imettämisten imettämisien | |
| partitive | imettämistä | imettämisiä | |
| inessive | imettämisessä | imettämisissä | |
| elative | imettämisestä | imettämisistä | |
| illative | imettämiseen | imettämisiin | |
| adessive | imettämisellä | imettämisillä | |
| ablative | imettämiseltä | imettämisiltä | |
| allative | imettämiselle | imettämisille | |
| essive | imettämisenä | imettämisinä | |
| translative | imettämiseksi | imettämisiksi | |
| instructive | — | imettämisin | |
| abessive | imettämisettä | imettämisittä | |
| comitative | — | imettämisineen | |
| Possessive forms of imettäminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | imettämiseni | imettämisemme |
| 2nd person | imettämisesi | imettämisenne |
| 3rd person | imettämisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.