iltatähti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: il‧ta‧täh‧ti
- IPA(key): /ˈiltɑˌtæhti/
Declension
| Inflection of iltatähti (Kotus type 7/ovi, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | iltatähti | iltatähdet | |
| genitive | iltatähden | iltatähtien | |
| partitive | iltatähteä | iltatähtiä | |
| illative | iltatähteen | iltatähtiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | iltatähti | iltatähdet | |
| accusative | nom. | iltatähti | iltatähdet |
| gen. | iltatähden | ||
| genitive | iltatähden | iltatähtien | |
| partitive | iltatähteä | iltatähtiä | |
| inessive | iltatähdessä | iltatähdissä | |
| elative | iltatähdestä | iltatähdistä | |
| illative | iltatähteen | iltatähtiin | |
| adessive | iltatähdellä | iltatähdillä | |
| ablative | iltatähdeltä | iltatähdiltä | |
| allative | iltatähdelle | iltatähdille | |
| essive | iltatähtenä | iltatähtinä | |
| translative | iltatähdeksi | iltatähdiksi | |
| instructive | — | iltatähdin | |
| abessive | iltatähdettä | iltatähdittä | |
| comitative | — | iltatähtineen | |
Antonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.