ilmaisuväline
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈilmɑi̯suˌʋælineˣ/, [ˈilmɑi̯s̠uˌʋæline̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -æline
- Hyphenation: il‧mai‧su‧vä‧li‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of ilmaisuväline (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ilmaisuväline | ilmaisuvälineet | |
| genitive | ilmaisuvälineen | ilmaisuvälineiden ilmaisuvälineitten | |
| partitive | ilmaisuvälinettä | ilmaisuvälineitä | |
| illative | ilmaisuvälineeseen | ilmaisuvälineisiin ilmaisuvälineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ilmaisuväline | ilmaisuvälineet | |
| accusative | nom. | ilmaisuväline | ilmaisuvälineet |
| gen. | ilmaisuvälineen | ||
| genitive | ilmaisuvälineen | ilmaisuvälineiden ilmaisuvälineitten | |
| partitive | ilmaisuvälinettä | ilmaisuvälineitä | |
| inessive | ilmaisuvälineessä | ilmaisuvälineissä | |
| elative | ilmaisuvälineestä | ilmaisuvälineistä | |
| illative | ilmaisuvälineeseen | ilmaisuvälineisiin ilmaisuvälineihin | |
| adessive | ilmaisuvälineellä | ilmaisuvälineillä | |
| ablative | ilmaisuvälineeltä | ilmaisuvälineiltä | |
| allative | ilmaisuvälineelle | ilmaisuvälineille | |
| essive | ilmaisuvälineenä | ilmaisuvälineinä | |
| translative | ilmaisuvälineeksi | ilmaisuvälineiksi | |
| instructive | — | ilmaisuvälinein | |
| abessive | ilmaisuvälineettä | ilmaisuvälineittä | |
| comitative | — | ilmaisuvälineineen | |
| Possessive forms of ilmaisuväline (type hame) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ilmaisuvälineeni | ilmaisuvälineemme |
| 2nd person | ilmaisuvälineesi | ilmaisuvälineenne |
| 3rd person | ilmaisuvälineensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.