ikonostaasi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: i‧ko‧nos‧taa‧si
Declension
| Inflection of ikonostaasi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ikonostaasi | ikonostaasit | |
| genitive | ikonostaasin | ikonostaasien | |
| partitive | ikonostaasia | ikonostaaseja | |
| illative | ikonostaasiin | ikonostaaseihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ikonostaasi | ikonostaasit | |
| accusative | nom. | ikonostaasi | ikonostaasit |
| gen. | ikonostaasin | ||
| genitive | ikonostaasin | ikonostaasien | |
| partitive | ikonostaasia | ikonostaaseja | |
| inessive | ikonostaasissa | ikonostaaseissa | |
| elative | ikonostaasista | ikonostaaseista | |
| illative | ikonostaasiin | ikonostaaseihin | |
| adessive | ikonostaasilla | ikonostaaseilla | |
| ablative | ikonostaasilta | ikonostaaseilta | |
| allative | ikonostaasille | ikonostaaseille | |
| essive | ikonostaasina | ikonostaaseina | |
| translative | ikonostaasiksi | ikonostaaseiksi | |
| instructive | — | ikonostaasein | |
| abessive | ikonostaasitta | ikonostaaseitta | |
| comitative | — | ikonostaaseineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.