ikihyvä

Finnish

Etymology

iki + hyvä

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈikiˌhyʋæ/, [ˈikiˌhyʋæ]
  • Rhymes: -yʋæ
  • Hyphenation: i‧ki‧hy‧vä

Adjective

ikihyvä

  1. eternally good

Declension

Inflection of ikihyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ikihyvä ikihyvät
genitive ikihyvän ikihyvien
partitive ikihyvää ikihyviä
illative ikihyvään ikihyviin
singular plural
nominative ikihyvä ikihyvät
accusative nom. ikihyvä ikihyvät
gen. ikihyvän
genitive ikihyvän ikihyvien
ikihyväinrare
partitive ikihyvää ikihyviä
inessive ikihyvässä ikihyvissä
elative ikihyvästä ikihyvistä
illative ikihyvään ikihyviin
adessive ikihyvällä ikihyvillä
ablative ikihyvältä ikihyviltä
allative ikihyvälle ikihyville
essive ikihyvänä ikihyvinä
translative ikihyväksi ikihyviksi
instructive ikihyvin
abessive ikihyvättä ikihyvittä
comitative ikihyvine
Possessive forms of ikihyvä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person ikihyväni ikihyvämme
2nd person ikihyväsi ikihyvänne
3rd person ikihyvänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived terms

  • ikihyväksi
  • ikihyviksi
  • ikihyvin
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.