iki-ihana
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈikiˌ(ʔ)ihɑnɑ/, [ˈikiˌ(ʔ)iɦɑnɑ]
- Rhymes: -ihɑnɑ
- Hyphenation: i‧ki‧i‧ha‧na
Declension
| Inflection of iki-ihana (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | iki-ihana | iki-ihanat | |
| genitive | iki-ihanan | iki-ihanien | |
| partitive | iki-ihanaa | iki-ihania | |
| illative | iki-ihanaan | iki-ihaniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | iki-ihana | iki-ihanat | |
| accusative | nom. | iki-ihana | iki-ihanat |
| gen. | iki-ihanan | ||
| genitive | iki-ihanan | iki-ihanien iki-ihanainrare | |
| partitive | iki-ihanaa | iki-ihania | |
| inessive | iki-ihanassa | iki-ihanissa | |
| elative | iki-ihanasta | iki-ihanista | |
| illative | iki-ihanaan | iki-ihaniin | |
| adessive | iki-ihanalla | iki-ihanilla | |
| ablative | iki-ihanalta | iki-ihanilta | |
| allative | iki-ihanalle | iki-ihanille | |
| essive | iki-ihanana | iki-ihanina | |
| translative | iki-ihanaksi | iki-ihaniksi | |
| instructive | — | iki-ihanin | |
| abessive | iki-ihanatta | iki-ihanitta | |
| comitative | — | iki-ihanine | |
| Possessive forms of iki-ihana (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | iki-ihanani | iki-ihanamme |
| 2nd person | iki-ihanasi | iki-ihananne |
| 3rd person | iki-ihanansa | |
| Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles. | ||
Derived terms
- iki-ihanasti
- iki-ihanuus
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.