iki-ihana

Finnish

Etymology

iki + ihana

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈikiˌ(ʔ)ihɑnɑ/, [ˈikiˌ(ʔ)iɦɑnɑ]
  • Rhymes: -ihɑnɑ
  • Hyphenation: i‧ki‧i‧ha‧na

Adjective

iki-ihana

  1. ever-lovable, ever-lovely

Declension

Inflection of iki-ihana (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative iki-ihana iki-ihanat
genitive iki-ihanan iki-ihanien
partitive iki-ihanaa iki-ihania
illative iki-ihanaan iki-ihaniin
singular plural
nominative iki-ihana iki-ihanat
accusative nom. iki-ihana iki-ihanat
gen. iki-ihanan
genitive iki-ihanan iki-ihanien
iki-ihanainrare
partitive iki-ihanaa iki-ihania
inessive iki-ihanassa iki-ihanissa
elative iki-ihanasta iki-ihanista
illative iki-ihanaan iki-ihaniin
adessive iki-ihanalla iki-ihanilla
ablative iki-ihanalta iki-ihanilta
allative iki-ihanalle iki-ihanille
essive iki-ihanana iki-ihanina
translative iki-ihanaksi iki-ihaniksi
instructive iki-ihanin
abessive iki-ihanatta iki-ihanitta
comitative iki-ihanine
Possessive forms of iki-ihana (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person iki-ihanani iki-ihanamme
2nd person iki-ihanasi iki-ihananne
3rd person iki-ihanansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived terms

  • iki-ihanasti
  • iki-ihanuus
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.