ikävystyminen

Finnish

Etymology

ikävystyä + -minen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈikæʋystyminen/, [ˈikæˌʋys̠t̪yˌmine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Hyphenation: i‧kä‧vys‧ty‧mi‧nen

Noun

ikävystyminen

  1. becoming bored

Declension

Inflection of ikävystyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative ikävystyminen ikävystymiset
genitive ikävystymisen ikävystymisten
ikävystymisien
partitive ikävystymistä ikävystymisiä
illative ikävystymiseen ikävystymisiin
singular plural
nominative ikävystyminen ikävystymiset
accusative nom. ikävystyminen ikävystymiset
gen. ikävystymisen
genitive ikävystymisen ikävystymisten
ikävystymisien
partitive ikävystymistä ikävystymisiä
inessive ikävystymisessä ikävystymisissä
elative ikävystymisestä ikävystymisistä
illative ikävystymiseen ikävystymisiin
adessive ikävystymisellä ikävystymisillä
ablative ikävystymiseltä ikävystymisiltä
allative ikävystymiselle ikävystymisille
essive ikävystymisenä ikävystymisinä
translative ikävystymiseksi ikävystymisiksi
instructive ikävystymisin
abessive ikävystymisettä ikävystymisittä
comitative ikävystymisineen
Possessive forms of ikävystyminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person ikävystymiseni ikävystymisemme
2nd person ikävystymisesi ikävystymisenne
3rd person ikävystymisensä

Verb

ikävystyminen

  1. nominative of fourth infinitive of ikävystyä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.