ikävystyminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈikæʋystyminen/, [ˈikæˌʋys̠t̪yˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Hyphenation: i‧kä‧vys‧ty‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of ikävystyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ikävystyminen | ikävystymiset | |
| genitive | ikävystymisen | ikävystymisten ikävystymisien | |
| partitive | ikävystymistä | ikävystymisiä | |
| illative | ikävystymiseen | ikävystymisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ikävystyminen | ikävystymiset | |
| accusative | nom. | ikävystyminen | ikävystymiset |
| gen. | ikävystymisen | ||
| genitive | ikävystymisen | ikävystymisten ikävystymisien | |
| partitive | ikävystymistä | ikävystymisiä | |
| inessive | ikävystymisessä | ikävystymisissä | |
| elative | ikävystymisestä | ikävystymisistä | |
| illative | ikävystymiseen | ikävystymisiin | |
| adessive | ikävystymisellä | ikävystymisillä | |
| ablative | ikävystymiseltä | ikävystymisiltä | |
| allative | ikävystymiselle | ikävystymisille | |
| essive | ikävystymisenä | ikävystymisinä | |
| translative | ikävystymiseksi | ikävystymisiksi | |
| instructive | — | ikävystymisin | |
| abessive | ikävystymisettä | ikävystymisittä | |
| comitative | — | ikävystymisineen | |
| Possessive forms of ikävystyminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ikävystymiseni | ikävystymisemme |
| 2nd person | ikävystymisesi | ikävystymisenne |
| 3rd person | ikävystymisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.