ikätoveri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈikæˌtoʋeri/, [ˈikæˌt̪o̞ʋe̞ri]
- Rhymes: -oʋeri
- Syllabification(key): i‧kä‧to‧ve‧ri
Noun
ikätoveri
Declension
| Inflection of ikätoveri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ikätoveri | ikätoverit | |
| genitive | ikätoverin | ikätoverien ikätovereiden ikätovereitten | |
| partitive | ikätoveria | ikätovereita ikätovereja | |
| illative | ikätoveriin | ikätovereihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ikätoveri | ikätoverit | |
| accusative | nom. | ikätoveri | ikätoverit |
| gen. | ikätoverin | ||
| genitive | ikätoverin | ikätoverien ikätovereiden ikätovereitten | |
| partitive | ikätoveria | ikätovereita ikätovereja | |
| inessive | ikätoverissa | ikätovereissa | |
| elative | ikätoverista | ikätovereista | |
| illative | ikätoveriin | ikätovereihin | |
| adessive | ikätoverilla | ikätovereilla | |
| ablative | ikätoverilta | ikätovereilta | |
| allative | ikätoverille | ikätovereille | |
| essive | ikätoverina | ikätovereina | |
| translative | ikätoveriksi | ikätovereiksi | |
| instructive | — | ikätoverein | |
| abessive | ikätoveritta | ikätovereitta | |
| comitative | — | ikätovereineen | |
| Possessive forms of ikätoveri (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ikätoverini | ikätoverimme |
| 2nd person | ikätoverisi | ikätoverinne |
| 3rd person | ikätoverinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.