ikämiessarja
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈikæˌmie̯sˌsɑrjɑ/, [ˈikæˌmie̞̯s̠ˌs̠ɑrjɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑrjɑ
- Hyphenation: i‧kä‧mies‧sar‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of ikämiessarja (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ikämiessarja | ikämiessarjat | |
| genitive | ikämiessarjan | ikämiessarjojen | |
| partitive | ikämiessarjaa | ikämiessarjoja | |
| illative | ikämiessarjaan | ikämiessarjoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ikämiessarja | ikämiessarjat | |
| accusative | nom. | ikämiessarja | ikämiessarjat |
| gen. | ikämiessarjan | ||
| genitive | ikämiessarjan | ikämiessarjojen ikämiessarjainrare | |
| partitive | ikämiessarjaa | ikämiessarjoja | |
| inessive | ikämiessarjassa | ikämiessarjoissa | |
| elative | ikämiessarjasta | ikämiessarjoista | |
| illative | ikämiessarjaan | ikämiessarjoihin | |
| adessive | ikämiessarjalla | ikämiessarjoilla | |
| ablative | ikämiessarjalta | ikämiessarjoilta | |
| allative | ikämiessarjalle | ikämiessarjoille | |
| essive | ikämiessarjana | ikämiessarjoina | |
| translative | ikämiessarjaksi | ikämiessarjoiksi | |
| instructive | — | ikämiessarjoin | |
| abessive | ikämiessarjatta | ikämiessarjoitta | |
| comitative | — | ikämiessarjoineen | |
| Possessive forms of ikämiessarja (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ikämiessarjani | ikämiessarjamme |
| 2nd person | ikämiessarjasi | ikämiessarjanne |
| 3rd person | ikämiessarjansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.