ihmistäi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈihmisˌtæi̯/, [ˈiçmis̠ˌt̪æi̯]
- Hyphenation: ih‧mis‧täi
Declension
| Inflection of ihmistäi (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ihmistäi | ihmistäit | |
| genitive | ihmistäin | ihmistäiden ihmistäitten | |
| partitive | ihmistäitä | ihmistäitä | |
| illative | ihmistäihin | ihmistäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ihmistäi | ihmistäit | |
| accusative | nom. | ihmistäi | ihmistäit |
| gen. | ihmistäin | ||
| genitive | ihmistäin | ihmistäiden ihmistäitten | |
| partitive | ihmistäitä | ihmistäitä | |
| inessive | ihmistäissä | ihmistäissä | |
| elative | ihmistäistä | ihmistäistä | |
| illative | ihmistäihin | ihmistäihin | |
| adessive | ihmistäillä | ihmistäillä | |
| ablative | ihmistäiltä | ihmistäiltä | |
| allative | ihmistäille | ihmistäille | |
| essive | ihmistäinä | ihmistäinä | |
| translative | ihmistäiksi | ihmistäiksi | |
| instructive | — | ihmistäin | |
| abessive | ihmistäittä | ihmistäittä | |
| comitative | — | ihmistäineen | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.