ihmissydän
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈihmisˌsydæn/, [ˈiçmis̠ˌs̠ydæn]
- Hyphenation: ih‧mis‧sy‧dän
Declension
| Inflection of ihmissydän (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ihmissydän | ihmissydämet | |
| genitive | ihmissydämen | ihmissydämien ihmissydänten | |
| partitive | ihmissydäntä | ihmissydämiä | |
| illative | ihmissydämeen | ihmissydämiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ihmissydän | ihmissydämet | |
| accusative | nom. | ihmissydän | ihmissydämet |
| gen. | ihmissydämen | ||
| genitive | ihmissydämen | ihmissydämien ihmissydänten | |
| partitive | ihmissydäntä | ihmissydämiä | |
| inessive | ihmissydämessä | ihmissydämissä | |
| elative | ihmissydämestä | ihmissydämistä | |
| illative | ihmissydämeen | ihmissydämiin | |
| adessive | ihmissydämellä | ihmissydämillä | |
| ablative | ihmissydämeltä | ihmissydämiltä | |
| allative | ihmissydämelle | ihmissydämille | |
| essive | ihmissydämenä | ihmissydäminä | |
| translative | ihmissydämeksi | ihmissydämiksi | |
| instructive | — | ihmissydämin | |
| abessive | ihmissydämettä | ihmissydämittä | |
| comitative | — | ihmissydämineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.