hyppysellinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhypːyselːinen/, [ˈhypːyˌs̠e̞lːine̞n]
- Rhymes: -elːinen
- Syllabification(key): hyp‧py‧sel‧li‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of hyppysellinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hyppysellinen | hyppyselliset | |
| genitive | hyppysellisen | hyppysellisten hyppysellisien | |
| partitive | hyppysellistä | hyppysellisiä | |
| illative | hyppyselliseen | hyppysellisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hyppysellinen | hyppyselliset | |
| accusative | nom. | hyppysellinen | hyppyselliset |
| gen. | hyppysellisen | ||
| genitive | hyppysellisen | hyppysellisten hyppysellisien | |
| partitive | hyppysellistä | hyppysellisiä | |
| inessive | hyppysellisessä | hyppysellisissä | |
| elative | hyppysellisestä | hyppysellisistä | |
| illative | hyppyselliseen | hyppysellisiin | |
| adessive | hyppysellisellä | hyppysellisillä | |
| ablative | hyppyselliseltä | hyppysellisiltä | |
| allative | hyppyselliselle | hyppysellisille | |
| essive | hyppysellisenä | hyppysellisinä | |
| translative | hyppyselliseksi | hyppysellisiksi | |
| instructive | — | hyppysellisin | |
| abessive | hyppysellisettä | hyppysellisittä | |
| comitative | — | hyppysellisineen | |
| Possessive forms of hyppysellinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hyppyselliseni | hyppysellisemme |
| 2nd person | hyppysellisesi | hyppysellisenne |
| 3rd person | hyppysellisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.