hyppyri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhypːyri/, [ˈhypːyri]
- Rhymes: -ypːyri
- Hyphenation: hyp‧py‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of hyppyri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hyppyri | hyppyrit | |
| genitive | hyppyrin | hyppyrien hyppyreiden hyppyreitten | |
| partitive | hyppyriä | hyppyreitä hyppyrejä | |
| illative | hyppyriin | hyppyreihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hyppyri | hyppyrit | |
| accusative | nom. | hyppyri | hyppyrit |
| gen. | hyppyrin | ||
| genitive | hyppyrin | hyppyrien hyppyreiden hyppyreitten | |
| partitive | hyppyriä | hyppyreitä hyppyrejä | |
| inessive | hyppyrissä | hyppyreissä | |
| elative | hyppyristä | hyppyreistä | |
| illative | hyppyriin | hyppyreihin | |
| adessive | hyppyrillä | hyppyreillä | |
| ablative | hyppyriltä | hyppyreiltä | |
| allative | hyppyrille | hyppyreille | |
| essive | hyppyrinä | hyppyreinä | |
| translative | hyppyriksi | hyppyreiksi | |
| instructive | — | hyppyrein | |
| abessive | hyppyrittä | hyppyreittä | |
| comitative | — | hyppyreineen | |
| Possessive forms of hyppyri (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hyppyrini | hyppyrimme |
| 2nd person | hyppyrisi | hyppyrinne |
| 3rd person | hyppyrinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.