hymytyttö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhymyˌtytːø/, [ˈhymyˌt̪yt̪ːø̞]
- Rhymes: -ytːø
- Hyphenation: hy‧my‧tyt‧tö
Noun
hymytyttö
Declension
| Inflection of hymytyttö (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hymytyttö | hymytytöt | |
| genitive | hymytytön | hymytyttöjen | |
| partitive | hymytyttöä | hymytyttöjä | |
| illative | hymytyttöön | hymytyttöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hymytyttö | hymytytöt | |
| accusative | nom. | hymytyttö | hymytytöt |
| gen. | hymytytön | ||
| genitive | hymytytön | hymytyttöjen | |
| partitive | hymytyttöä | hymytyttöjä | |
| inessive | hymytytössä | hymytytöissä | |
| elative | hymytytöstä | hymytytöistä | |
| illative | hymytyttöön | hymytyttöihin | |
| adessive | hymytytöllä | hymytytöillä | |
| ablative | hymytytöltä | hymytytöiltä | |
| allative | hymytytölle | hymytytöille | |
| essive | hymytyttönä | hymytyttöinä | |
| translative | hymytytöksi | hymytytöiksi | |
| instructive | — | hymytytöin | |
| abessive | hymytytöttä | hymytytöittä | |
| comitative | — | hymytyttöineen | |
| Possessive forms of hymytyttö (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hymytyttöni | hymytyttömme |
| 2nd person | hymytyttösi | hymytyttönne |
| 3rd person | hymytyttönsä | |
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.