hyljekoira
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhyljeˣˌkoi̯rɑ/, [ˈhylje̞ˌkːo̞i̯rɑ]
- Hyphenation: hyl‧je‧koi‧ra
Declension
| Inflection of hyljekoira (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hyljekoira | hyljekoirat | |
| genitive | hyljekoiran | hyljekoirien | |
| partitive | hyljekoiraa | hyljekoiria | |
| illative | hyljekoiraan | hyljekoiriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hyljekoira | hyljekoirat | |
| accusative | nom. | hyljekoira | hyljekoirat |
| gen. | hyljekoiran | ||
| genitive | hyljekoiran | hyljekoirien hyljekoirainrare | |
| partitive | hyljekoiraa | hyljekoiria | |
| inessive | hyljekoirassa | hyljekoirissa | |
| elative | hyljekoirasta | hyljekoirista | |
| illative | hyljekoiraan | hyljekoiriin | |
| adessive | hyljekoiralla | hyljekoirilla | |
| ablative | hyljekoiralta | hyljekoirilta | |
| allative | hyljekoiralle | hyljekoirille | |
| essive | hyljekoirana | hyljekoirina | |
| translative | hyljekoiraksi | hyljekoiriksi | |
| instructive | — | hyljekoirin | |
| abessive | hyljekoiratta | hyljekoiritta | |
| comitative | — | hyljekoirineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.