hoviväki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhoʋiˌʋæki/, [ˈho̞ʋiˌʋæki]
- Hyphenation: ho‧vi‧vä‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of hoviväki (Kotus type 7/ovi, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hoviväki | hoviväet | |
| genitive | hoviväen | hoviväkien | |
| partitive | hoviväkeä | hoviväkiä | |
| illative | hoviväkeen | hoviväkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hoviväki | hoviväet | |
| accusative | nom. | hoviväki | hoviväet |
| gen. | hoviväen | ||
| genitive | hoviväen | hoviväkien | |
| partitive | hoviväkeä | hoviväkiä | |
| inessive | hoviväessä | hoviväissä | |
| elative | hoviväestä | hoviväistä | |
| illative | hoviväkeen | hoviväkiin | |
| adessive | hoviväellä | hoviväillä | |
| ablative | hoviväeltä | hoviväiltä | |
| allative | hoviväelle | hoviväille | |
| essive | hoviväkenä | hoviväkinä | |
| translative | hoviväeksi | hoviväiksi | |
| instructive | — | hoviväin | |
| abessive | hoviväettä | hoviväittä | |
| comitative | — | hoviväkineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.