hirvensarvisuola
Finnish
Etymology
hirvensarvi + suola
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhirʋenˌsɑrʋiˌsuo̯lɑ/, [ˈhirʋe̞nˌs̠ɑrʋiˌs̠uo̞̯lɑ]
- Hyphenation: hir‧ven‧sar‧vi‧suo‧la
Declension
| Inflection of hirvensarvisuola (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hirvensarvisuola | hirvensarvisuolat | |
| genitive | hirvensarvisuolan | hirvensarvisuolojen | |
| partitive | hirvensarvisuolaa | hirvensarvisuoloja | |
| illative | hirvensarvisuolaan | hirvensarvisuoloihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hirvensarvisuola | hirvensarvisuolat | |
| accusative | nom. | hirvensarvisuola | hirvensarvisuolat |
| gen. | hirvensarvisuolan | ||
| genitive | hirvensarvisuolan | hirvensarvisuolojen hirvensarvisuolainrare | |
| partitive | hirvensarvisuolaa | hirvensarvisuoloja | |
| inessive | hirvensarvisuolassa | hirvensarvisuoloissa | |
| elative | hirvensarvisuolasta | hirvensarvisuoloista | |
| illative | hirvensarvisuolaan | hirvensarvisuoloihin | |
| adessive | hirvensarvisuolalla | hirvensarvisuoloilla | |
| ablative | hirvensarvisuolalta | hirvensarvisuoloilta | |
| allative | hirvensarvisuolalle | hirvensarvisuoloille | |
| essive | hirvensarvisuolana | hirvensarvisuoloina | |
| translative | hirvensarvisuolaksi | hirvensarvisuoloiksi | |
| instructive | — | hirvensarvisuoloin | |
| abessive | hirvensarvisuolatta | hirvensarvisuoloitta | |
| comitative | — | hirvensarvisuoloineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.