hioma-aine
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhiomɑˌɑi̯neˣ/, [ˈhio̞mɑˌɑi̯ne̞(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: hi‧o‧ma‧ai‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of hioma-aine (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hioma-aine | hioma-aineet | |
| genitive | hioma-aineen | hioma-aineiden hioma-aineitten | |
| partitive | hioma-ainetta | hioma-aineita | |
| illative | hioma-aineeseen | hioma-aineisiin hioma-aineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hioma-aine | hioma-aineet | |
| accusative | nom. | hioma-aine | hioma-aineet |
| gen. | hioma-aineen | ||
| genitive | hioma-aineen | hioma-aineiden hioma-aineitten | |
| partitive | hioma-ainetta | hioma-aineita | |
| inessive | hioma-aineessa | hioma-aineissa | |
| elative | hioma-aineesta | hioma-aineista | |
| illative | hioma-aineeseen | hioma-aineisiin hioma-aineihin | |
| adessive | hioma-aineella | hioma-aineilla | |
| ablative | hioma-aineelta | hioma-aineilta | |
| allative | hioma-aineelle | hioma-aineille | |
| essive | hioma-aineena | hioma-aineina | |
| translative | hioma-aineeksi | hioma-aineiksi | |
| instructive | — | hioma-ainein | |
| abessive | hioma-aineetta | hioma-aineitta | |
| comitative | — | hioma-aineineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.