hiirenvirna
Finnish

Vicia cracca
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhiːrenˌʋirnɑ/, [ˈhiːre̞nˌʋirnɑ]
- Rhymes: -irnɑ
- Syllabification(key): hii‧ren‧vir‧na
Declension
| Inflection of hiirenvirna (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hiirenvirna | hiirenvirnat | |
| genitive | hiirenvirnan | hiirenvirnojen | |
| partitive | hiirenvirnaa | hiirenvirnoja | |
| illative | hiirenvirnaan | hiirenvirnoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hiirenvirna | hiirenvirnat | |
| accusative | nom. | hiirenvirna | hiirenvirnat |
| gen. | hiirenvirnan | ||
| genitive | hiirenvirnan | hiirenvirnojen hiirenvirnainrare | |
| partitive | hiirenvirnaa | hiirenvirnoja | |
| inessive | hiirenvirnassa | hiirenvirnoissa | |
| elative | hiirenvirnasta | hiirenvirnoista | |
| illative | hiirenvirnaan | hiirenvirnoihin | |
| adessive | hiirenvirnalla | hiirenvirnoilla | |
| ablative | hiirenvirnalta | hiirenvirnoilta | |
| allative | hiirenvirnalle | hiirenvirnoille | |
| essive | hiirenvirnana | hiirenvirnoina | |
| translative | hiirenvirnaksi | hiirenvirnoiksi | |
| instructive | — | hiirenvirnoin | |
| abessive | hiirenvirnatta | hiirenvirnoitta | |
| comitative | — | hiirenvirnoineen | |
| Possessive forms of hiirenvirna (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hiirenvirnani | hiirenvirnamme |
| 2nd person | hiirenvirnasi | hiirenvirnanne |
| 3rd person | hiirenvirnansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.