heräillä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈheræi̯lːæˣ/, [ˈhe̞ræi̯lːæ(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: he‧räil‧lä
Conjugation
| Inflection of heräillä (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heräilen | en heräile | 1st sing. | olen heräillyt | en ole heräillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | heräilet | et heräile | 2nd sing. | olet heräillyt | et ole heräillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | heräilee | ei heräile | 3rd sing. | on heräillyt | ei ole heräillyt | |
| 1st plur. | heräilemme | emme heräile | 1st plur. | olemme heräilleet | emme ole heräilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | heräilette | ette heräile | 2nd plur. | olette heräilleet | ette ole heräilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | heräilevät | eivät heräile | 3rd plur. | ovat heräilleet | eivät ole heräilleet | |
| passive | heräillään | ei heräillä | passive | on heräilty | ei ole heräilty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heräilin | en heräillyt | 1st sing. | olin heräillyt | en ollut heräillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | heräilit | et heräillyt | 2nd sing. | olit heräillyt | et ollut heräillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | heräili | ei heräillyt | 3rd sing. | oli heräillyt | ei ollut heräillyt | |
| 1st plur. | heräilimme | emme heräilleet | 1st plur. | olimme heräilleet | emme olleet heräilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | heräilitte | ette heräilleet | 2nd plur. | olitte heräilleet | ette olleet heräilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | heräilivät | eivät heräilleet | 3rd plur. | olivat heräilleet | eivät olleet heräilleet | |
| passive | heräiltiin | ei heräilty | passive | oli heräilty | ei ollut heräilty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heräilisin | en heräilisi | 1st sing. | olisin heräillyt | en olisi heräillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | heräilisit | et heräilisi | 2nd sing. | olisit heräillyt | et olisi heräillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | heräilisi | ei heräilisi | 3rd sing. | olisi heräillyt | ei olisi heräillyt | |
| 1st plur. | heräilisimme | emme heräilisi | 1st plur. | olisimme heräilleet | emme olisi heräilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | heräilisitte | ette heräilisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte heräilleet | ette olisi heräilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | heräilisivät | eivät heräilisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat heräilleet | eivät olisi heräilleet | |
| passive | heräiltäisiin | ei heräiltäisi | passive | olisi heräilty | ei olisi heräilty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | heräile | älä heräile | 2nd sing. | ole heräillyt | älä ole heräillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | heräilköön | älköön heräilkö | 3rd sing. | olkoon heräillyt | älköön olko heräillyt | |
| 1st plur. | heräilkäämme | älkäämme heräilkö | 1st plur. | olkaamme heräilleet | älkäämme olko heräilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | heräilkää | älkää heräilkö | 2nd plur. | olkaa heräilleet | älkää olko heräilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | heräilkööt | älkööt heräilkö | 3rd plur. | olkoot heräilleet | älkööt olko heräilleet | |
| passive | heräiltäköön | älköön heräiltäkö | passive | olkoon heräilty | älköön olko heräilty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heräillen | en heräille | 1st sing. | lienen heräillyt | en liene heräillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | heräillet | et heräille | 2nd sing. | lienet heräillyt | et liene heräillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | heräillee | ei heräille | 3rd sing. | lienee heräillyt | ei liene heräillyt | |
| 1st plur. | heräillemme | emme heräille | 1st plur. | lienemme heräilleet | emme liene heräilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | heräillette | ette heräille | 2nd plur. | lienette heräilleet | ette liene heräilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | heräillevät | eivät heräille | 3rd plur. | lienevät heräilleet | eivät liene heräilleet | |
| passive | heräiltäneen | ei heräiltäne | passive | lienee heräilty | ei liene heräilty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | heräillä | present | heräilevä | heräiltävä | ||
| long 1st2 | heräilläkseen | past | heräillyt | heräilty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | heräillessä | heräiltäessä | agent1, 3 | heräilemä | |
| instructive | heräillen | — | negative | heräilemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | heräilemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | heräilemästä | — | ||||
| illative | heräilemään | — | ||||
| adessive | heräilemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | heräilemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | heräilemän | heräiltämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | heräileminen | ||||
| partitive | heräilemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | heräilemäisillään | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.