henkilöinti
Finnish
Etymology
henkilöidä + -nti
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈheŋkiløi̯nti/, [ˈhe̞ŋkiˌlø̞i̯n̪t̪i]
- Rhymes: -øinti
- Syllabification(key): hen‧ki‧löin‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of henkilöinti (Kotus type 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | henkilöinti | henkilöinnit | |
| genitive | henkilöinnin | henkilöintien | |
| partitive | henkilöintiä | henkilöintejä | |
| illative | henkilöintiin | henkilöinteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | henkilöinti | henkilöinnit | |
| accusative | nom. | henkilöinti | henkilöinnit |
| gen. | henkilöinnin | ||
| genitive | henkilöinnin | henkilöintien | |
| partitive | henkilöintiä | henkilöintejä | |
| inessive | henkilöinnissä | henkilöinneissä | |
| elative | henkilöinnistä | henkilöinneistä | |
| illative | henkilöintiin | henkilöinteihin | |
| adessive | henkilöinnillä | henkilöinneillä | |
| ablative | henkilöinniltä | henkilöinneiltä | |
| allative | henkilöinnille | henkilöinneille | |
| essive | henkilöintinä | henkilöinteinä | |
| translative | henkilöinniksi | henkilöinneiksi | |
| instructive | — | henkilöinnein | |
| abessive | henkilöinnittä | henkilöinneittä | |
| comitative | — | henkilöinteineen | |
| Possessive forms of henkilöinti (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | henkilöintini | henkilöintimme |
| 2nd person | henkilöintisi | henkilöintinne |
| 3rd person | henkilöintinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.