henkilöhahmo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈheŋkiløˌhɑhmo/, [ˈhe̞ŋkilø̞ˌhɑhmo̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑhmo
- Syllabification(key): hen‧ki‧lö‧hah‧mo
Declension
| Inflection of henkilöhahmo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | henkilöhahmo | henkilöhahmot | |
| genitive | henkilöhahmon | henkilöhahmojen | |
| partitive | henkilöhahmoa | henkilöhahmoja | |
| illative | henkilöhahmoon | henkilöhahmoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | henkilöhahmo | henkilöhahmot | |
| accusative | nom. | henkilöhahmo | henkilöhahmot |
| gen. | henkilöhahmon | ||
| genitive | henkilöhahmon | henkilöhahmojen | |
| partitive | henkilöhahmoa | henkilöhahmoja | |
| inessive | henkilöhahmossa | henkilöhahmoissa | |
| elative | henkilöhahmosta | henkilöhahmoista | |
| illative | henkilöhahmoon | henkilöhahmoihin | |
| adessive | henkilöhahmolla | henkilöhahmoilla | |
| ablative | henkilöhahmolta | henkilöhahmoilta | |
| allative | henkilöhahmolle | henkilöhahmoille | |
| essive | henkilöhahmona | henkilöhahmoina | |
| translative | henkilöhahmoksi | henkilöhahmoiksi | |
| instructive | — | henkilöhahmoin | |
| abessive | henkilöhahmotta | henkilöhahmoitta | |
| comitative | — | henkilöhahmoineen | |
| Possessive forms of henkilöhahmo (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | henkilöhahmoni | henkilöhahmomme |
| 2nd person | henkilöhahmosi | henkilöhahmonne |
| 3rd person | henkilöhahmonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.