heivata
Finnish
Conjugation
| Inflection of heivata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heivaan | en heivaa | 1st sing. | olen heivannut | en ole heivannut | |
| 2nd sing. | heivaat | et heivaa | 2nd sing. | olet heivannut | et ole heivannut | |
| 3rd sing. | heivaa | ei heivaa | 3rd sing. | on heivannut | ei ole heivannut | |
| 1st plur. | heivaamme | emme heivaa | 1st plur. | olemme heivanneet | emme ole heivanneet | |
| 2nd plur. | heivaatte | ette heivaa | 2nd plur. | olette heivanneet | ette ole heivanneet | |
| 3rd plur. | heivaavat | eivät heivaa | 3rd plur. | ovat heivanneet | eivät ole heivanneet | |
| passive | heivataan | ei heivata | passive | on heivattu | ei ole heivattu | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heivasin | en heivannut | 1st sing. | olin heivannut | en ollut heivannut | |
| 2nd sing. | heivasit | et heivannut | 2nd sing. | olit heivannut | et ollut heivannut | |
| 3rd sing. | heivasi | ei heivannut | 3rd sing. | oli heivannut | ei ollut heivannut | |
| 1st plur. | heivasimme | emme heivanneet | 1st plur. | olimme heivanneet | emme olleet heivanneet | |
| 2nd plur. | heivasitte | ette heivanneet | 2nd plur. | olitte heivanneet | ette olleet heivanneet | |
| 3rd plur. | heivasivat | eivät heivanneet | 3rd plur. | olivat heivanneet | eivät olleet heivanneet | |
| passive | heivattiin | ei heivattu | passive | oli heivattu | ei ollut heivattu | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heivaisin | en heivaisi | 1st sing. | olisin heivannut | en olisi heivannut | |
| 2nd sing. | heivaisit | et heivaisi | 2nd sing. | olisit heivannut | et olisi heivannut | |
| 3rd sing. | heivaisi | ei heivaisi | 3rd sing. | olisi heivannut | ei olisi heivannut | |
| 1st plur. | heivaisimme | emme heivaisi | 1st plur. | olisimme heivanneet | emme olisi heivanneet | |
| 2nd plur. | heivaisitte | ette heivaisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte heivanneet | ette olisi heivanneet | |
| 3rd plur. | heivaisivat | eivät heivaisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat heivanneet | eivät olisi heivanneet | |
| passive | heivattaisiin | ei heivattaisi | passive | olisi heivattu | ei olisi heivattu | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | heivaa | älä heivaa | 2nd sing. | ole heivannut | älä ole heivannut | |
| 3rd sing. | heivatkoon | älköön heivatko | 3rd sing. | olkoon heivannut | älköön olko heivannut | |
| 1st plur. | heivatkaamme | älkäämme heivatko | 1st plur. | olkaamme heivanneet | älkäämme olko heivanneet | |
| 2nd plur. | heivatkaa | älkää heivatko | 2nd plur. | olkaa heivanneet | älkää olko heivanneet | |
| 3rd plur. | heivatkoot | älkööt heivatko | 3rd plur. | olkoot heivanneet | älkööt olko heivanneet | |
| passive | heivattakoon | älköön heivattako | passive | olkoon heivattu | älköön olko heivattu | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | heivannen | en heivanne | 1st sing. | lienen heivannut | en liene heivannut | |
| 2nd sing. | heivannet | et heivanne | 2nd sing. | lienet heivannut | et liene heivannut | |
| 3rd sing. | heivannee | ei heivanne | 3rd sing. | lienee heivannut | ei liene heivannut | |
| 1st plur. | heivannemme | emme heivanne | 1st plur. | lienemme heivanneet | emme liene heivanneet | |
| 2nd plur. | heivannette | ette heivanne | 2nd plur. | lienette heivanneet | ette liene heivanneet | |
| 3rd plur. | heivannevat | eivät heivanne | 3rd plur. | lienevät heivanneet | eivät liene heivanneet | |
| passive | heivattaneen | ei heivattane | passive | lienee heivattu | ei liene heivattu | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | heivata | present | heivaava | heivattava | ||
| long 1st2 | heivatakseen | past | heivannut | heivattu | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | heivatessa | heivattaessa | agent1, 3 | heivaama | |
| instructive | heivaten | — | negative | heivaamaton | ||
| 3rd | inessive | heivaamassa | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | heivaamasta | — | ||||
| illative | heivaamaan | — | ||||
| adessive | heivaamalla | — | ||||
| abessive | heivaamatta | — | ||||
| instructive | heivaaman | heivattaman | ||||
| 4th | nominative | heivaaminen | ||||
| partitive | heivaamista | |||||
| 5th2 | heivaamaisillaan | |||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.