harmaakaihi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: har‧maa‧kai‧hi
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌkɑiɦi/
Noun
harmaakaihi
Declension
| Inflection of harmaakaihi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihit | |
| genitive | harmaakaihin | harmaakaihien | |
| partitive | harmaakaihia | harmaakaiheja | |
| illative | harmaakaihiin | harmaakaiheihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihit | |
| accusative | nom. | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihit |
| gen. | harmaakaihin | ||
| genitive | harmaakaihin | harmaakaihien | |
| partitive | harmaakaihia | harmaakaiheja | |
| inessive | harmaakaihissa | harmaakaiheissa | |
| elative | harmaakaihista | harmaakaiheista | |
| illative | harmaakaihiin | harmaakaiheihin | |
| adessive | harmaakaihilla | harmaakaiheilla | |
| ablative | harmaakaihilta | harmaakaiheilta | |
| allative | harmaakaihille | harmaakaiheille | |
| essive | harmaakaihina | harmaakaiheina | |
| translative | harmaakaihiksi | harmaakaiheiksi | |
| instructive | — | harmaakaihein | |
| abessive | harmaakaihitta | harmaakaiheitta | |
| comitative | — | harmaakaiheineen | |
| Inflection of harmaakaihi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihet | |
| genitive | harmaakaihen | harmaakaihien | |
| partitive | harmaakaihea | harmaakaihia | |
| illative | harmaakaiheen | harmaakaihiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihet | |
| accusative | nom. | harmaakaihi | harmaakaihet |
| gen. | harmaakaihen | ||
| genitive | harmaakaihen | harmaakaihien | |
| partitive | harmaakaihea | harmaakaihia | |
| inessive | harmaakaihessa | harmaakaihissa | |
| elative | harmaakaihesta | harmaakaihista | |
| illative | harmaakaiheen | harmaakaihiin | |
| adessive | harmaakaihella | harmaakaihilla | |
| ablative | harmaakaihelta | harmaakaihilta | |
| allative | harmaakaihelle | harmaakaihille | |
| essive | harmaakaihena | harmaakaihina | |
| translative | harmaakaiheksi | harmaakaihiksi | |
| instructive | — | harmaakaihin | |
| abessive | harmaakaihetta | harmaakaihitta | |
| comitative | — | harmaakaihineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.