hanhenpaisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑnhenˌpɑi̯sti/, [ˈhɑnhe̞mˌpɑi̯s̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -ɑisti
- Hyphenation: han‧hen‧pais‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of hanhenpaisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hanhenpaisti | hanhenpaistit | |
| genitive | hanhenpaistin | hanhenpaistien | |
| partitive | hanhenpaistia | hanhenpaisteja | |
| illative | hanhenpaistiin | hanhenpaisteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hanhenpaisti | hanhenpaistit | |
| accusative | nom. | hanhenpaisti | hanhenpaistit |
| gen. | hanhenpaistin | ||
| genitive | hanhenpaistin | hanhenpaistien | |
| partitive | hanhenpaistia | hanhenpaisteja | |
| inessive | hanhenpaistissa | hanhenpaisteissa | |
| elative | hanhenpaistista | hanhenpaisteista | |
| illative | hanhenpaistiin | hanhenpaisteihin | |
| adessive | hanhenpaistilla | hanhenpaisteilla | |
| ablative | hanhenpaistilta | hanhenpaisteilta | |
| allative | hanhenpaistille | hanhenpaisteille | |
| essive | hanhenpaistina | hanhenpaisteina | |
| translative | hanhenpaistiksi | hanhenpaisteiksi | |
| instructive | — | hanhenpaistein | |
| abessive | hanhenpaistitta | hanhenpaisteitta | |
| comitative | — | hanhenpaisteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.