haloilmiö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑloˌilmiø/, [ˈhɑlo̞ˌilmiø̞]
- Rhymes: -ilmiø
- Syllabification(key): ha‧lo‧il‧mi‧ö
Declension
| Inflection of haloilmiö (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | haloilmiö | haloilmiöt | |
| genitive | haloilmiön | haloilmiöiden haloilmiöitten | |
| partitive | haloilmiötä | haloilmiöitä | |
| illative | haloilmiöön | haloilmiöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | haloilmiö | haloilmiöt | |
| accusative | nom. | haloilmiö | haloilmiöt |
| gen. | haloilmiön | ||
| genitive | haloilmiön | haloilmiöiden haloilmiöitten | |
| partitive | haloilmiötä | haloilmiöitä | |
| inessive | haloilmiössä | haloilmiöissä | |
| elative | haloilmiöstä | haloilmiöistä | |
| illative | haloilmiöön | haloilmiöihin | |
| adessive | haloilmiöllä | haloilmiöillä | |
| ablative | haloilmiöltä | haloilmiöiltä | |
| allative | haloilmiölle | haloilmiöille | |
| essive | haloilmiönä | haloilmiöinä | |
| translative | haloilmiöksi | haloilmiöiksi | |
| instructive | — | haloilmiöin | |
| abessive | haloilmiöttä | haloilmiöittä | |
| comitative | — | haloilmiöineen | |
| Possessive forms of haloilmiö (type valtio) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | haloilmiöni | haloilmiömme |
| 2nd person | haloilmiösi | haloilmiönne |
| 3rd person | haloilmiönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.