halogeenilamppu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑloɡeːniˌlɑmpːu/, [ˈhɑlo̞ˌɡe̞ːniˌlɑmpːu]
- Rhymes: -ɑmpːu
- Syllabification(key): ha‧lo‧gee‧ni‧lamp‧pu
Declension
| Inflection of halogeenilamppu (Kotus type 1*B/valo, pp-p gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | halogeenilamppu | halogeenilamput | |
| genitive | halogeenilampun | halogeenilamppujen | |
| partitive | halogeenilamppua | halogeenilamppuja | |
| illative | halogeenilamppuun | halogeenilamppuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | halogeenilamppu | halogeenilamput | |
| accusative | nom. | halogeenilamppu | halogeenilamput |
| gen. | halogeenilampun | ||
| genitive | halogeenilampun | halogeenilamppujen | |
| partitive | halogeenilamppua | halogeenilamppuja | |
| inessive | halogeenilampussa | halogeenilampuissa | |
| elative | halogeenilampusta | halogeenilampuista | |
| illative | halogeenilamppuun | halogeenilamppuihin | |
| adessive | halogeenilampulla | halogeenilampuilla | |
| ablative | halogeenilampulta | halogeenilampuilta | |
| allative | halogeenilampulle | halogeenilampuille | |
| essive | halogeenilamppuna | halogeenilamppuina | |
| translative | halogeenilampuksi | halogeenilampuiksi | |
| instructive | — | halogeenilampuin | |
| abessive | halogeenilamputta | halogeenilampuitta | |
| comitative | — | halogeenilamppuineen | |
| Possessive forms of halogeenilamppu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | halogeenilamppuni | halogeenilamppumme |
| 2nd person | halogeenilamppusi | halogeenilamppunne |
| 3rd person | halogeenilamppunsa | |
Further reading
- "halogeenilamppu" in Kielitoimiston sanakirja (Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish).
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.