hallusinogeeninen

Finnish

Etymology

hallusinogeeni + -inen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑlːusinoɡeːninen/, [ˈhɑlːus̠ino̞ˌɡe̞ːnine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -eːninen
  • Hyphenation: hal‧lu‧si‧no‧gee‧ni‧nen

Adjective

hallusinogeeninen

  1. hallucinogenic

Declension

Inflection of hallusinogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
genitive hallusinogeenisen hallusinogeenisten
hallusinogeenisien
partitive hallusinogeenista hallusinogeenisia
illative hallusinogeeniseen hallusinogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
accusative nom. hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
gen. hallusinogeenisen
genitive hallusinogeenisen hallusinogeenisten
hallusinogeenisien
partitive hallusinogeenista hallusinogeenisia
inessive hallusinogeenisessa hallusinogeenisissa
elative hallusinogeenisesta hallusinogeenisista
illative hallusinogeeniseen hallusinogeenisiin
adessive hallusinogeenisella hallusinogeenisilla
ablative hallusinogeeniselta hallusinogeenisilta
allative hallusinogeeniselle hallusinogeenisille
essive hallusinogeenisena hallusinogeenisina
translative hallusinogeeniseksi hallusinogeenisiksi
instructive hallusinogeenisin
abessive hallusinogeenisetta hallusinogeenisitta
comitative hallusinogeenisine
Inflection of hallusinogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
genitive hallusinogeenisen hallusinogeenisten
hallusinogeenisien
partitive hallusinogeenistä hallusinogeenisiä
illative hallusinogeeniseen hallusinogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
accusative nom. hallusinogeeninen hallusinogeeniset
gen. hallusinogeenisen
genitive hallusinogeenisen hallusinogeenisten
hallusinogeenisien
partitive hallusinogeenistä hallusinogeenisiä
inessive hallusinogeenisessä hallusinogeenisissä
elative hallusinogeenisestä hallusinogeenisistä
illative hallusinogeeniseen hallusinogeenisiin
adessive hallusinogeenisellä hallusinogeenisillä
ablative hallusinogeeniseltä hallusinogeenisiltä
allative hallusinogeeniselle hallusinogeenisille
essive hallusinogeenisenä hallusinogeenisinä
translative hallusinogeeniseksi hallusinogeenisiksi
instructive hallusinogeenisin
abessive hallusinogeenisettä hallusinogeenisittä
comitative hallusinogeenisine

Derived terms

  • hallusinogeenisesti
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.