häviö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: hä‧vi‧ö
- IPA(key): [ˈhæʋiø]
Declension
| Inflection of häviö (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | häviö | häviöt | |
| genitive | häviön | häviöiden häviöitten | |
| partitive | häviötä | häviöitä | |
| illative | häviöön | häviöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | häviö | häviöt | |
| accusative | nom. | häviö | häviöt |
| gen. | häviön | ||
| genitive | häviön | häviöiden häviöitten | |
| partitive | häviötä | häviöitä | |
| inessive | häviössä | häviöissä | |
| elative | häviöstä | häviöistä | |
| illative | häviöön | häviöihin | |
| adessive | häviöllä | häviöillä | |
| ablative | häviöltä | häviöiltä | |
| allative | häviölle | häviöille | |
| essive | häviönä | häviöinä | |
| translative | häviöksi | häviöiksi | |
| instructive | — | häviöin | |
| abessive | häviöttä | häviöittä | |
| comitative | — | häviöineen | |
Related terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.