hännystakki
Finnish
(index hä)
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: hän‧nys‧tak‧ki
- Rhymes: -ɑkːi
- IPA(key): /ˈhænːysˌtɑkːi/
Declension
| Inflection of hännystakki (Kotus type 5/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hännystakki | hännystakit | |
| genitive | hännystakin | hännystakkien | |
| partitive | hännystakkia | hännystakkeja | |
| illative | hännystakkiin | hännystakkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hännystakki | hännystakit | |
| accusative | nom. | hännystakki | hännystakit |
| gen. | hännystakin | ||
| genitive | hännystakin | hännystakkien | |
| partitive | hännystakkia | hännystakkeja | |
| inessive | hännystakissa | hännystakeissa | |
| elative | hännystakista | hännystakeista | |
| illative | hännystakkiin | hännystakkeihin | |
| adessive | hännystakilla | hännystakeilla | |
| ablative | hännystakilta | hännystakeilta | |
| allative | hännystakille | hännystakeille | |
| essive | hännystakkina | hännystakkeina | |
| translative | hännystakiksi | hännystakeiksi | |
| instructive | — | hännystakein | |
| abessive | hännystakitta | hännystakeitta | |
| comitative | — | hännystakkeineen | |
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.