hávaði
Icelandic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhauːva(ː)ðɪ/
Noun
hávaði m (genitive singular hávaða, nominative plural hávaðar)
Declension
declension of hávaði
| m-w1 | singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
| nominative | hávaði | hávaðinn | hávaðar | hávaðarnir |
| accusative | hávaða | hávaðann | hávaða | hávaðana |
| dative | hávaða | hávaðanum | hávöðum | hávöðunum |
| genitive | hávaða | hávaðans | hávaða | hávaðanna |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.