guernseyläinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡernsilæi̯nen/, [ˈɡe̞rns̠iˌlæi̯ne̞n]
Declension
| Inflection of guernseyläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset | |
| genitive | guernseyläisen | guernseyläisten guernseyläisien | |
| partitive | guernseyläistä | guernseyläisiä | |
| illative | guernseyläiseen | guernseyläisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset | |
| accusative | nom. | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset |
| gen. | guernseyläisen | ||
| genitive | guernseyläisen | guernseyläisten guernseyläisien | |
| partitive | guernseyläistä | guernseyläisiä | |
| inessive | guernseyläisessä | guernseyläisissä | |
| elative | guernseyläisestä | guernseyläisistä | |
| illative | guernseyläiseen | guernseyläisiin | |
| adessive | guernseyläisellä | guernseyläisillä | |
| ablative | guernseyläiseltä | guernseyläisiltä | |
| allative | guernseyläiselle | guernseyläisille | |
| essive | guernseyläisenä | guernseyläisinä | |
| translative | guernseyläiseksi | guernseyläisiksi | |
| instructive | — | guernseyläisin | |
| abessive | guernseyläisettä | guernseyläisittä | |
| comitative | — | guernseyläisine | |
| Possessive forms of guernseyläinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | guernseyläiseni | guernseyläisemme |
| 2nd person | guernseyläisesi | guernseyläisenne |
| 3rd person | guernseyläisensä | |
Usage notes
- A woman from Guernsey is "Guernsey-woman" or "Guernsey woman".
Declension
| Inflection of guernseyläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset | |
| genitive | guernseyläisen | guernseyläisten guernseyläisien | |
| partitive | guernseyläistä | guernseyläisiä | |
| illative | guernseyläiseen | guernseyläisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset | |
| accusative | nom. | guernseyläinen | guernseyläiset |
| gen. | guernseyläisen | ||
| genitive | guernseyläisen | guernseyläisten guernseyläisien | |
| partitive | guernseyläistä | guernseyläisiä | |
| inessive | guernseyläisessä | guernseyläisissä | |
| elative | guernseyläisestä | guernseyläisistä | |
| illative | guernseyläiseen | guernseyläisiin | |
| adessive | guernseyläisellä | guernseyläisillä | |
| ablative | guernseyläiseltä | guernseyläisiltä | |
| allative | guernseyläiselle | guernseyläisille | |
| essive | guernseyläisenä | guernseyläisinä | |
| translative | guernseyläiseksi | guernseyläisiksi | |
| instructive | — | guernseyläisin | |
| abessive | guernseyläisettä | guernseyläisittä | |
| comitative | — | guernseyläisineen | |
| Possessive forms of guernseyläinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | guernseyläiseni | guernseyläisemme |
| 2nd person | guernseyläisesi | guernseyläisenne |
| 3rd person | guernseyläisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.