gotlanninajokoira
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɡotlɑnːinˌɑjoˌkoi̯rɑ/, [ˈɡo̞t̪lɑnːinˌɑjo̞ˌko̞i̯rɑ]
- Rhymes: -oirɑ
- Syllabification(key): got‧lan‧nin‧a‧jo‧koi‧ra
Noun
gotlanninajokoira
Declension
| Inflection of gotlanninajokoira (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | gotlanninajokoira | gotlanninajokoirat | |
| genitive | gotlanninajokoiran | gotlanninajokoirien | |
| partitive | gotlanninajokoiraa | gotlanninajokoiria | |
| illative | gotlanninajokoiraan | gotlanninajokoiriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | gotlanninajokoira | gotlanninajokoirat | |
| accusative | nom. | gotlanninajokoira | gotlanninajokoirat |
| gen. | gotlanninajokoiran | ||
| genitive | gotlanninajokoiran | gotlanninajokoirien gotlanninajokoirainrare | |
| partitive | gotlanninajokoiraa | gotlanninajokoiria | |
| inessive | gotlanninajokoirassa | gotlanninajokoirissa | |
| elative | gotlanninajokoirasta | gotlanninajokoirista | |
| illative | gotlanninajokoiraan | gotlanninajokoiriin | |
| adessive | gotlanninajokoiralla | gotlanninajokoirilla | |
| ablative | gotlanninajokoiralta | gotlanninajokoirilta | |
| allative | gotlanninajokoiralle | gotlanninajokoirille | |
| essive | gotlanninajokoirana | gotlanninajokoirina | |
| translative | gotlanninajokoiraksi | gotlanninajokoiriksi | |
| instructive | — | gotlanninajokoirin | |
| abessive | gotlanninajokoiratta | gotlanninajokoiritta | |
| comitative | — | gotlanninajokoirineen | |
| Possessive forms of gotlanninajokoira (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | gotlanninajokoirani | gotlanninajokoiramme |
| 2nd person | gotlanninajokoirasi | gotlanninajokoiranne |
| 3rd person | gotlanninajokoiransa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.