funguliwa

Swahili

Verb

-funguliwa (infinitive kufunguliwa)

  1. Passive form of -fungua

Conjugation

Conjugation of -funguliwa
Non-finite forms
Form Positive Negative
Infinitive kufunguliwa kutofunguliwa
Simple finite forms
Positive form Singular Plural
Imperative funguliwa funguliweni
Habitual hufunguliwa
Complex finite forms
Polarity Persons Persons / Classes Classes
1st 2nd 3rd / M-wa M-mi Ma Ki-vi N U Ku Pa Mu
Sg. Pl. Sg. Pl. Sg. / 1 Pl. / 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 / 14 15 / 17 16 18
Past
Positive nilifunguliwa
nalifunguliwa
tulifunguliwa
twalifunguliwa
ulifunguliwa
walifunguliwa
mlifunguliwa
mwalifunguliwa
alifunguliwa walifunguliwa ulifunguliwa ilifunguliwa lilifunguliwa yalifunguliwa kilifunguliwa vilifunguliwa ilifunguliwa zilifunguliwa ulifunguliwa kulifunguliwa palifunguliwa mulifunguliwa
Relative niliofunguliwa
naliofunguliwa
tuliofunguliwa
twaliofunguliwa
uliofunguliwa
waliofunguliwa
mliofunguliwa
mwaliofunguliwa
aliofunguliwa waliofunguliwa uliofunguliwa iliofunguliwa liliofunguliwa yaliofunguliwa kiliofunguliwa viliofunguliwa iliofunguliwa ziliofunguliwa uliofunguliwa kuliofunguliwa paliofunguliwa muliofunguliwa
Negative sikufunguliwa hatukufunguliwa hukufunguliwa hamkufunguliwa hakufunguliwa hawakufunguliwa haukufunguliwa haikufunguliwa halikufunguliwa hayakufunguliwa hakikufunguliwa havikufunguliwa haikufunguliwa hazikufunguliwa haukufunguliwa hakukufunguliwa hapakufunguliwa hamukufunguliwa
Present
Positive ninafunguliwa
nafunguliwa
tunafunguliwa unafunguliwa mnafunguliwa anafunguliwa wanafunguliwa unafunguliwa inafunguliwa linafunguliwa yanafunguliwa kinafunguliwa vinafunguliwa inafunguliwa zinafunguliwa unafunguliwa kunafunguliwa panafunguliwa munafunguliwa
Relative ninaofunguliwa
naofunguliwa
tunaofunguliwa unaofunguliwa mnaofunguliwa anaofunguliwa wanaofunguliwa unaofunguliwa inaofunguliwa linaofunguliwa yanaofunguliwa kinaofunguliwa vinaofunguliwa inaofunguliwa zinaofunguliwa unaofunguliwa kunaofunguliwa panaofunguliwa munaofunguliwa
Negative sifunguliwi hatufunguliwi hufunguliwi hamfunguliwi hafunguliwi hawafunguliwi haufunguliwi haifunguliwi halifunguliwi hayafunguliwi hakifunguliwi havifunguliwi haifunguliwi hazifunguliwi haufunguliwi hakufunguliwi hapafunguliwi hamufunguliwi
Future
Positive nitafunguliwa tutafunguliwa utafunguliwa mtafunguliwa atafunguliwa watafunguliwa utafunguliwa itafunguliwa litafunguliwa yatafunguliwa kitafunguliwa vitafunguliwa itafunguliwa zitafunguliwa utafunguliwa kutafunguliwa patafunguliwa mutafunguliwa
Relative nitakaofunguliwa tutakaofunguliwa utakaofunguliwa mtakaofunguliwa atakaofunguliwa watakaofunguliwa utakaofunguliwa itakaofunguliwa litakaofunguliwa yatakaofunguliwa kitakaofunguliwa vitakaofunguliwa itakaofunguliwa zitakaofunguliwa utakaofunguliwa kutakaofunguliwa patakaofunguliwa mutakaofunguliwa
Negative sitafunguliwa hatutafunguliwa hutafunguliwa hamtafunguliwa hatafunguliwa hawatafunguliwa hautafunguliwa haitafunguliwa halitafunguliwa hayatafunguliwa hakitafunguliwa havitafunguliwa haitafunguliwa hazitafunguliwa hautafunguliwa hakutafunguliwa hapatafunguliwa hamutafunguliwa
Subjunctive
Positive nifunguliwe tufunguliwe ufunguliwe mfunguliwe afunguliwe wafunguliwe ufunguliwe ifunguliwe lifunguliwe yafunguliwe kifunguliwe vifunguliwe ifunguliwe zifunguliwe ufunguliwe kufunguliwe pafunguliwe mufunguliwe
Negative nisifunguliwe tusifunguliwe usifunguliwe msifunguliwe asifunguliwe wasifunguliwe usifunguliwe isifunguliwe lisifunguliwe yasifunguliwe kisifunguliwe visifunguliwe isifunguliwe zisifunguliwe usifunguliwe kusifunguliwe pasifunguliwe musifunguliwe
Present Conditional
Positive ningefunguliwa tungefunguliwa ungefunguliwa mngefunguliwa angefunguliwa wangefunguliwa ungefunguliwa ingefunguliwa lingefunguliwa yangefunguliwa kingefunguliwa vingefunguliwa ingefunguliwa zingefunguliwa ungefunguliwa kungefunguliwa pangefunguliwa mungefunguliwa
Negative nisingefunguliwa
singefunguliwa
tusingefunguliwa
hatungefunguliwa
usingefunguliwa
hungefunguliwa
msingefunguliwa
hamngefunguliwa
asingefunguliwa
hangefunguliwa
wasingefunguliwa
hawangefunguliwa
usingefunguliwa
haungefunguliwa
isingefunguliwa
haingefunguliwa
lisingefunguliwa
halingefunguliwa
yasingefunguliwa
hayangefunguliwa
kisingefunguliwa
hakingefunguliwa
visingefunguliwa
havingefunguliwa
isingefunguliwa
haingefunguliwa
zisingefunguliwa
hazingefunguliwa
usingefunguliwa
haungefunguliwa
kusingefunguliwa
hakungefunguliwa
pasingefunguliwa
hapangefunguliwa
musingefunguliwa
hamungefunguliwa
Past Conditional
Positive ningalifunguliwa tungalifunguliwa ungalifunguliwa mngalifunguliwa angalifunguliwa wangalifunguliwa ungalifunguliwa ingalifunguliwa lingalifunguliwa yangalifunguliwa kingalifunguliwa vingalifunguliwa ingalifunguliwa zingalifunguliwa ungalifunguliwa kungalifunguliwa pangalifunguliwa mungalifunguliwa
Negative nisingalifunguliwa
singalifunguliwa
tusingalifunguliwa
hatungalifunguliwa
usingalifunguliwa
hungalifunguliwa
msingalifunguliwa
hamngalifunguliwa
asingalifunguliwa
hangalifunguliwa
wasingalifunguliwa
hawangalifunguliwa
usingalifunguliwa
haungalifunguliwa
isingalifunguliwa
haingalifunguliwa
lisingalifunguliwa
halingalifunguliwa
yasingalifunguliwa
hayangalifunguliwa
kisingalifunguliwa
hakingalifunguliwa
visingalifunguliwa
havingalifunguliwa
isingalifunguliwa
haingalifunguliwa
zisingalifunguliwa
hazingalifunguliwa
usingalifunguliwa
haungalifunguliwa
kusingalifunguliwa
hakungalifunguliwa
pasingalifunguliwa
hapangalifunguliwa
musingalifunguliwa
hamungalifunguliwa
Conditional Contrary to Fact
Positive ningelifunguliwa tungelifunguliwa ungelifunguliwa mngelifunguliwa angelifunguliwa wangelifunguliwa ungelifunguliwa ingelifunguliwa lingelifunguliwa yangelifunguliwa kingelifunguliwa vingelifunguliwa ingelifunguliwa zingelifunguliwa ungelifunguliwa kungelifunguliwa pangelifunguliwa mungelifunguliwa
General Relative
Positive nifunguliwao tufunguliwao ufunguliwao mfunguliwao afunguliwao wafunguliwao ufunguliwao ifunguliwao lifunguliwao yafunguliwao kifunguliwao vifunguliwao ifunguliwao zifunguliwao ufunguliwao kufunguliwao pafunguliwao mufunguliwao
Negative nisiofunguliwa tusiofunguliwa usiofunguliwa msiofunguliwa asiofunguliwa wasiofunguliwa usiofunguliwa isiofunguliwa lisiofunguliwa yasiofunguliwa kisiofunguliwa visiofunguliwa isiofunguliwa zisiofunguliwa usiofunguliwa kusiofunguliwa pasiofunguliwa musiofunguliwa
Gnomic
Positive nafunguliwa twafunguliwa wafunguliwa mwafunguliwa afunguliwa wafunguliwa wafunguliwa yafunguliwa lafunguliwa yafunguliwa chafunguliwa vyafunguliwa yafunguliwa zafunguliwa wafunguliwa kwafunguliwa pafunguliwa mwafunguliwa
Perfect
Positive nimefunguliwa tumefunguliwa umefunguliwa mmefunguliwa amefunguliwa wamefunguliwa umefunguliwa imefunguliwa limefunguliwa yamefunguliwa kimefunguliwa vimefunguliwa imefunguliwa zimefunguliwa umefunguliwa kumefunguliwa pamefunguliwa mumefunguliwa
"Already"
Positive nimeshafunguliwa tumeshafunguliwa umeshafunguliwa mmeshafunguliwa ameshafunguliwa wameshafunguliwa umeshafunguliwa imeshafunguliwa limeshafunguliwa yameshafunguliwa kimeshafunguliwa vimeshafunguliwa imeshafunguliwa zimeshafunguliwa umeshafunguliwa kumeshafunguliwa pameshafunguliwa mumeshafunguliwa
"Not yet"
Negative sijafunguliwa hatujafunguliwa hujafunguliwa hamjafunguliwa hajafunguliwa hawajafunguliwa haujafunguliwa haijafunguliwa halijafunguliwa hayajafunguliwa hakijafunguliwa havijafunguliwa haijafunguliwa hazijafunguliwa haujafunguliwa hakujafunguliwa hapajafunguliwa hamujafunguliwa
"If/When"
Positive nikifunguliwa tukifunguliwa ukifunguliwa mkifunguliwa akifunguliwa wakifunguliwa ukifunguliwa ikifunguliwa likifunguliwa yakifunguliwa kikifunguliwa vikifunguliwa ikifunguliwa zikifunguliwa ukifunguliwa kukifunguliwa pakifunguliwa mukifunguliwa
"If not"
Negative nisipofunguliwa tusipofunguliwa usipofunguliwa msipofunguliwa asipofunguliwa wasipofunguliwa usipofunguliwa isipofunguliwa lisipofunguliwa yasipofunguliwa kisipofunguliwa visipofunguliwa isipofunguliwa zisipofunguliwa usipofunguliwa kusipofunguliwa pasipofunguliwa musipofunguliwa
Consecutive
Positive nikafunguliwa tukafunguliwa ukafunguliwa mkafunguliwa akafunguliwa wakafunguliwa ukafunguliwa ikafunguliwa likafunguliwa yakafunguliwa kikafunguliwa vikafunguliwa ikafunguliwa zikafunguliwa ukafunguliwa kukafunguliwa pakafunguliwa mukafunguliwa
Not all possible forms are listed in the table. Transitive verbs can take object concords, relative concords can agree with all noun classes, and many other forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. See Appendix:Swahili verbs for more information.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.