ferromagnetismi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈferːoˌmɑŋnetismi/, [ˈfe̞rːo̞ˌmɑŋne̞t̪is̠mi]
- Hyphenation: fer‧ro‧mag‧ne‧tis‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of ferromagnetismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ferromagnetismi | ferromagnetismit | |
| genitive | ferromagnetismin | ferromagnetismien | |
| partitive | ferromagnetismia | ferromagnetismeja | |
| illative | ferromagnetismiin | ferromagnetismeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ferromagnetismi | ferromagnetismit | |
| accusative | nom. | ferromagnetismi | ferromagnetismit |
| gen. | ferromagnetismin | ||
| genitive | ferromagnetismin | ferromagnetismien | |
| partitive | ferromagnetismia | ferromagnetismeja | |
| inessive | ferromagnetismissa | ferromagnetismeissa | |
| elative | ferromagnetismista | ferromagnetismeista | |
| illative | ferromagnetismiin | ferromagnetismeihin | |
| adessive | ferromagnetismilla | ferromagnetismeilla | |
| ablative | ferromagnetismilta | ferromagnetismeilta | |
| allative | ferromagnetismille | ferromagnetismeille | |
| essive | ferromagnetismina | ferromagnetismeina | |
| translative | ferromagnetismiksi | ferromagnetismeiksi | |
| instructive | — | ferromagnetismein | |
| abessive | ferromagnetismitta | ferromagnetismeitta | |
| comitative | — | ferromagnetismeineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.