femtosekunti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfemtosekunti/, [ˈfe̞mt̪o̞s̠e̞kun̪t̪i]
Declension
| Inflection of femtosekunti (Kotus type 5/risti, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | femtosekunti | femtosekunnit | |
| genitive | femtosekunnin | femtosekuntien | |
| partitive | femtosekuntia | femtosekunteja | |
| illative | femtosekuntiin | femtosekunteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | femtosekunti | femtosekunnit | |
| accusative | nom. | femtosekunti | femtosekunnit |
| gen. | femtosekunnin | ||
| genitive | femtosekunnin | femtosekuntien | |
| partitive | femtosekuntia | femtosekunteja | |
| inessive | femtosekunnissa | femtosekunneissa | |
| elative | femtosekunnista | femtosekunneista | |
| illative | femtosekuntiin | femtosekunteihin | |
| adessive | femtosekunnilla | femtosekunneilla | |
| ablative | femtosekunnilta | femtosekunneilta | |
| allative | femtosekunnille | femtosekunneille | |
| essive | femtosekuntina | femtosekunteina | |
| translative | femtosekunniksi | femtosekunneiksi | |
| instructive | — | femtosekunnein | |
| abessive | femtosekunnitta | femtosekunneitta | |
| comitative | — | femtosekunteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.