fööni
Finnish
(index f)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈfø̞ːni]
- Hyphenation: föö‧ni
- Rhymes: -ni
Declension
| Inflection of fööni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | fööni | föönit | |
| genitive | föönin | föönien | |
| partitive | fööniä | föönejä | |
| illative | fööniin | fööneihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | fööni | föönit | |
| accusative | nom. | fööni | föönit |
| gen. | föönin | ||
| genitive | föönin | föönien | |
| partitive | fööniä | föönejä | |
| inessive | föönissä | fööneissä | |
| elative | föönistä | fööneistä | |
| illative | fööniin | fööneihin | |
| adessive | föönillä | fööneillä | |
| ablative | fööniltä | fööneiltä | |
| allative | föönille | fööneille | |
| essive | fööninä | fööneinä | |
| translative | fööniksi | fööneiksi | |
| instructive | — | föönein | |
| abessive | föönittä | fööneittä | |
| comitative | — | fööneineen | |
Synonyms
Related terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.