etupylly
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈetuˌpylːy/, [ˈe̞t̪uˌpylːy]
- Rhymes: -ylːy
- Syllabification: e‧tu‧pyl‧ly
Declension
| Inflection of etupylly (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | etupylly | etupyllyt | |
| genitive | etupyllyn | etupyllyjen | |
| partitive | etupyllyä | etupyllyjä | |
| illative | etupyllyyn | etupyllyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | etupylly | etupyllyt | |
| accusative | nom. | etupylly | etupyllyt |
| gen. | etupyllyn | ||
| genitive | etupyllyn | etupyllyjen | |
| partitive | etupyllyä | etupyllyjä | |
| inessive | etupyllyssä | etupyllyissä | |
| elative | etupyllystä | etupyllyistä | |
| illative | etupyllyyn | etupyllyihin | |
| adessive | etupyllyllä | etupyllyillä | |
| ablative | etupyllyltä | etupyllyiltä | |
| allative | etupyllylle | etupyllyille | |
| essive | etupyllynä | etupyllyinä | |
| translative | etupyllyksi | etupyllyiksi | |
| instructive | — | etupyllyin | |
| abessive | etupyllyttä | etupyllyittä | |
| comitative | — | etupyllyineen | |
| Possessive forms of etupylly (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | etupyllyni | etupyllymme |
| 2nd person | etupyllysi | etupyllynne |
| 3rd person | etupyllynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.