etäinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈetæinen/
- Hyphenation: e‧täi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of etäinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | etäinen | etäiset | |
| genitive | etäisen | etäisten etäisien | |
| partitive | etäistä | etäisiä | |
| illative | etäiseen | etäisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | etäinen | etäiset | |
| accusative | nom. | etäinen | etäiset |
| gen. | etäisen | ||
| genitive | etäisen | etäisten etäisien | |
| partitive | etäistä | etäisiä | |
| inessive | etäisessä | etäisissä | |
| elative | etäisestä | etäisistä | |
| illative | etäiseen | etäisiin | |
| adessive | etäisellä | etäisillä | |
| ablative | etäiseltä | etäisiltä | |
| allative | etäiselle | etäisille | |
| essive | etäisenä | etäisinä | |
| translative | etäiseksi | etäisiksi | |
| instructive | — | etäisin | |
| abessive | etäisettä | etäisittä | |
| comitative | — | etäisine | |
Synonyms
Antonyms
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.