erakkokuoriainen
Finnish
Etymology
erakko + kuoriainen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈerɑkːoˌkuo̯riɑi̯nen/, [ˈe̞rɑkːo̞ˌkuo̞̯riˌɑi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): e‧rak‧ko‧kuo‧ri‧ai‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of erakkokuoriainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | erakkokuoriainen | erakkokuoriaiset | |
| genitive | erakkokuoriaisen | erakkokuoriaisten erakkokuoriaisien | |
| partitive | erakkokuoriaista | erakkokuoriaisia | |
| illative | erakkokuoriaiseen | erakkokuoriaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | erakkokuoriainen | erakkokuoriaiset | |
| accusative | nom. | erakkokuoriainen | erakkokuoriaiset |
| gen. | erakkokuoriaisen | ||
| genitive | erakkokuoriaisen | erakkokuoriaisten erakkokuoriaisien | |
| partitive | erakkokuoriaista | erakkokuoriaisia | |
| inessive | erakkokuoriaisessa | erakkokuoriaisissa | |
| elative | erakkokuoriaisesta | erakkokuoriaisista | |
| illative | erakkokuoriaiseen | erakkokuoriaisiin | |
| adessive | erakkokuoriaisella | erakkokuoriaisilla | |
| ablative | erakkokuoriaiselta | erakkokuoriaisilta | |
| allative | erakkokuoriaiselle | erakkokuoriaisille | |
| essive | erakkokuoriaisena | erakkokuoriaisina | |
| translative | erakkokuoriaiseksi | erakkokuoriaisiksi | |
| instructive | — | erakkokuoriaisin | |
| abessive | erakkokuoriaisetta | erakkokuoriaisitta | |
| comitative | — | erakkokuoriaisineen | |
| Possessive forms of erakkokuoriainen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | erakkokuoriaiseni | erakkokuoriaisemme |
| 2nd person | erakkokuoriaisesi | erakkokuoriaisenne |
| 3rd person | erakkokuoriaisensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.