erakkokolibri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈerɑkːoˌkolibri/, [ˈe̞rɑkːo̞ˌko̞libri]
- Rhymes: -olibri
- Syllabification(key): e‧rak‧ko‧ko‧lib‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of erakkokolibri (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | erakkokolibri | erakkokolibrit | |
| genitive | erakkokolibrin | erakkokolibrien | |
| partitive | erakkokolibria | erakkokolibreja | |
| illative | erakkokolibriin | erakkokolibreihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | erakkokolibri | erakkokolibrit | |
| accusative | nom. | erakkokolibri | erakkokolibrit |
| gen. | erakkokolibrin | ||
| genitive | erakkokolibrin | erakkokolibrien | |
| partitive | erakkokolibria | erakkokolibreja | |
| inessive | erakkokolibrissa | erakkokolibreissa | |
| elative | erakkokolibrista | erakkokolibreista | |
| illative | erakkokolibriin | erakkokolibreihin | |
| adessive | erakkokolibrilla | erakkokolibreilla | |
| ablative | erakkokolibrilta | erakkokolibreilta | |
| allative | erakkokolibrille | erakkokolibreille | |
| essive | erakkokolibrina | erakkokolibreina | |
| translative | erakkokolibriksi | erakkokolibreiksi | |
| instructive | — | erakkokolibrein | |
| abessive | erakkokolibritta | erakkokolibreitta | |
| comitative | — | erakkokolibreineen | |
| Possessive forms of erakkokolibri (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | erakkokolibrini | erakkokolibrimme |
| 2nd person | erakkokolibrisi | erakkokolibrinne |
| 3rd person | erakkokolibrinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.